English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
jumping ski
OBS: for jumping, the ski is longer and heavier than other types and usually has three grooves in the bottom for better control.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
ski de saut
OBS: --/ plus long, plus large et plus épais que les skis d'usage courant, il n'est utilisé qu'en compétition. Sa semelle dépourvue de carres, comporte trois rainures.