English (Sewers and Drainage; Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
skimming tank [correct]
DEF: A tank so designed that floating matter will rise and remain on the surface of the wastewater until removed, while the liquid discharges continuously under curtain walls or scum boards.
French (Égouts et drainage; Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
bassin d'écumage [correct, nom masculin]; réservoir d'écumage [nom masculin]
DEF: Bassin servant à l'élimination des matières par flottation et écumage.
Spanish (Alcantarillas y drenaje; Tratamiento del agua; Tratamiento de aguas residuales)
espumador [nom masculin]
DEF: Tanque de eliminación de ciertos productos de las aguas residuales por formación de espumas.