English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
statutory company [correct]
DEF: A company authorised by special Act of Parliament, e.g. a nationalised industry. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
compagnie constituée en vertu d'une loi [nom féminin]
Spanish (Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho))
sociedad constituida por ley expresa [correct, nom masculin]