English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Stock Exchange; Investment)
leveraged company [correct]
DEF: Company that is heavily in debt in relation to its funds.
OBS: leveraged company: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Bourse; Investissements et placements)
société à levier financier [correct, nom féminin]; société paralysée [nom féminin]
DEF: Société qui a recours au financement par emprunt dans le but d'augmenter la rentabilité de ses capitaux propres.
OBS: société paralysée : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho); Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
sociedad apalancada [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Sociedad que tiene un fuerte endeudamiento en relación con sus fondos propios.
OBS: sociedad apalancada: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.