English (Landscape Architecture; Horticulture)
sod [correct, verbe]
DEF: To cover with sods or turfs.
French (Architecture paysagère; Horticulture)
engazonner [correct, verbe]; gazonner [correct, verbe]
DEF: Semer, garnir de gazon d'herbe.
Spanish (Arquitectura paisajista; Horticultura)
encespedarse [correct]
DEF: Cubrirse de césped.