English (Ornamental Glassware; Types of Glass)
soda glass [correct]; soda-lime glass [correct, moins fréquent]; soda-lime [correct]
DEF: Glass formed of silica, soda and a substantial proportion of lime.
CONT: All pressed tableware known to have been manufactured in Canada is of the soda-lime variety.
French (Verrerie d'art; Sortes de verre)
verre sodo-calcique [correct, nom masculin]; verre sodocalcique [correct, nom masculin]; verre calcique-sodique [nom masculin]; verre à la chaux sodée [nom masculin]
CONT: Les verres les plus répandus sont ceux dénommés sodo-calciques qui contiennent principalement de la silice [...] de la soude [...] et de la chaux [...]
Spanish (Cristalería decorativa; Tipos de vidrio)
vidrio cálico-sódico [nom masculin]