English (Energy (Physics); Energy Transformation)
solar power [correct]
DEF: Useful power derived from solar energy. Both steam and hot-air engines have been operated from solar energy.
French (Énergie (Physique); Transformation de l'énergie)
énergie hélio-électrique [nom féminin]