English (Chemistry)
solubilized [correct]
CONT: Some of the metals are thus solubilized (arsenic excepted, which becomes less bioavailable when the sediment dries out and is oxidized).
French (Chimie)
solubilisé [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Une partie des métaux est donc solubilisée (à l'exception de l'arsenic, qui devient moins biodisponible quand les sédiments s'assèchent et s'oxydent).