English (Audio Technology; Acoustics (Physics))
reverberated sound
OBS: an extremely directional microphone for high frequencies does not give good results when (...) use in a studio because it will no longer accept the naturally reverberated sound.
French (Électroacoustique; Acoustique (Physique))
son réfléchi
OBS: la chute de pression causée par les différences de phase entre les sons directs et les sons réfléchis