English (Semiconductors (Electronics); Electronic Components)
small outline transistor [correct]; SOT [correct]
OBS: The above information was obtained from Siemens Electric Limited, Mississauga, Ont. in view of the firm's publicity: "Siemens...pioneer and leader in SOT technology".
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique); Composants électroniques)
transistor à faible encombrement [proposition]; SOT [proposition]