English (Brewing and Malting; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
sparge [verbe]
CONT: To sparge the grain by rinsing the draff with water.
French (Brasserie et malterie; Techniques industrielles)
laver de la drêche [correct, verbe]; arroser de la drêche [correct, verbe]