English (Dog and Cat Breeding; Veterinary Medicine)
spay [verbe, spécifique]
OBS: spaying the female (removing the ovaries) or castrating a male (removing the testes) before maturity affects the normal pattern of growth
French (Élevage des chiens et chats; Médecine vétérinaire)
stériliser [générique]
OBS: rendre impropre à la génération.
Spanish (Cría de perros y gatos; Medicina veterinaria)
capar [correct]; castrar [correct]