English (Ice Hockey)
spearing [correct]
OBS: Spearing is the act of poking or attempting to poke an opponent with the toe of the blade of the stick while holding the stick with one or both hands.
French (Hockey sur glace)
coup de pointe
OBS: C'est l'action de frapper ou d'essayer de frapper un adversaire avec le bout de la lame du bâton tenu à une ou deux mains.