English (Management Operations (General))
adhocracy [correct]
DEF: A structure more flexible and informal than the over-rigid bureaucracy.
DEF: A temporary organization or committee set up to accomplish a specific task....
CONT: ... bureaucracy is replaced by adhocracy requiring organizations to be more responsive and adaptable to change.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
adhocratie [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: ad hoc : Destiné expréssement à tel usage précis.