English (Translation (General); Military (General))
sponsor [correct]
DEF: The group principal who authorizes preparation of a Defence Program Management System document.
OBS: Term officially approved by the Department of National Defence
French (Traduction (Généralités); Militaire (Généralités))
concepteur [correct]
DEF: Chef de groupe qui autorise la préparation d'un document du Système de gestion du Programme de la Défense.