English (Military (General))
security response team
OBS: Eg: SRT 1, SRT 4, etc Associated with MLAs (q.v.) CFB Bagotville Security SOPs WO Fisher - Armt Supt WO - Bagotville Security.
French (Militaire (Généralités))
groupe d'intervention chargé de la sécurité [proposition, nom masculin]