English (Ground Installations (Air Forces); Flight Controls (Aeroindustry); Remote Control (Telecommunications); Aerospace Equipment (Military))
common ground system
OBS: common ground system; CGS: term and abbreviation extracted from a list of terms on unmanned aerial vehicles submitted by the Department of National Defence.
French (Installations au sol (Forces aériennes); Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques); Commandes à distance (Télécommunications); Matériel aérospatial (Militaire))
système au sol commun [proposition, nom masculin]; SSC [proposition, nom masculin]