English (Life Cycle (Informatics); Software)
system/subsystem design description [correct]; SSDD [correct]
DEF: The design of a system or subsystem and its operational and support environments as specified by a system/subsystem specification.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique); Logiciels)
description de la conception du système/sous-système [proposition, nom féminin]