English (Drilling (Machine-Tooling))
shaped tube electrolytic machining [correct]; STEM [correct]
DEF: An acid electrochemical drilling technique for making long deep holes in hard, corrosion resistant metals.
French (Perçage (Usinage))
perçage de trous profonds par procédé électrolytique [proposition, nom masculin]