English (Office Automation)
stem [correct]
CONT: the variables used are a concatenation of the specified stem and a number that corresponds to the line number of output.
French (Bureautique)
racine [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Élément irréductible auquel s'ajoutent des variables pour en préciser la nature complète.