English (Plant Biology)
cauline [correct, adjectif]; stem [correct, adjectif]
DEF: cauline: Growing on or belonging to a stem, specifically growing on the upper portion of a stem.
French (Biologie végétale)
caulinaire [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui naît sur la tige [...]
CONT: [...] distribution de l'acide abscissique dans les tissus caulinaires.