English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics))
stem [correct, verbe]
OBS: Stemming. The ability for a search to include the "stem" of words. For example, stemming allows a user to enter "swimming" and get back results also for the stem word "swim."
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
radicaliser [correct]
OBS: La terminologie de cette fiche relève des moteurs de recherche Internet.