English (Computer Display Technology)
stick man [correct]; stick figure [correct]
CONT: If you want to switch from AIMS system to ARON system, hold down the "ALT" key and press the "ATTN" key once; a stick man should now have replaced the "?".
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
bonhomme stylisé [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Caractère gapahique représentant une personne stylisée, et servant d'identificateur pour le système ARON.