English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Land Forces)
stretched version [correct]
CONT: Having renewed its smaller vehicles, Unimog is now aiming at completing the top of its range with the U 2450 L, a sixwheel drive based on a stretched version of its 2000 serie chassis.
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Forces terrestres)
dérivé allongé [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Après voir renouvelé sa gamme de petits véhicules, Unimog s'apprête à la compléter vers le haut avec le 6 x 6 U 2450 L, dérivé allongé du chassis «2000».