English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
reeded [correct]
OBS: "Milled" is commonly and incorrectly used instead of "reeded".
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
cannelé [correct]; strié [correct, moins fréquent]