English (Food Industries; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
subjective method [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A method in which the effects of personal influence are not minimized
OBS: subjective method: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
méthode subjective [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Méthode dans laquelle les effets de l'influence personnelle ne sont pas minimisés
OBS: méthode subjective : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO et par l'AFNOR.