English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
submarine [correct, adjectif]; under-sea [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Being, living, used, or carried on beneath the surface of the water, esp. of the sea.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
sous-marin [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui est sous les flots de la mer [...]
CONT: Volcan sous-marin.
CONT: Plongée sous-marine, pêche sous-marine.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
submarino [adjectif]