English (Synchronized Swimming)
submerged position [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Nage synchronisée)
position immergée [correct, nom féminin]; position submergée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Natación sincronizada)
posición sumergida [correct, nom féminin]