English (Paleontology)
sulcus [correct]
OBS: [The sulcus is a] Longitudinal groove between nervi on [the] front or back of some (...) [bryozoans], with elongate pores (vacuoles) at [the] base [PL:sulci].
French (Paléontologie)
sulcis [correct]
OBS: [Un sulcis est un de plusieurs] Sillons longitudinaux de la dorsale de quelques [Bryozoaires] Cyclostomes.