English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
atropine sulfate [correct]; atropine sulfate (2/1 salt) [correct]; tropan-3alpha-yl rac-3-hydroxy-2-phenylpropanoate sulfate (2/1 salt) [correct, voir observation]; atropine sulphate [ancienne désignation, à éviter]; DL-tropanyl 2-hydroxy-1-phenylpropionate sulfate [à éviter]
OBS: tropan-3alpha-yl rac-3-hydroxy-2-phenylpropanoate sulfate (2/1 salt): The word "alpha" must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized; the prefix "rac" must be italicized.
OBS: Also known under a large number of commercial names, such as: Atropette; Atropinsal; Atropisal; Atropisol; Corbella; Davurtrop; Eyesule; Ichtho-bellol; Lio-Atropin; MBK; Sulfatropinol; Tropintran.
OBS: Chemical formula: C34H46N2O6·H2O4S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sulfate d'atropine [correct, nom masculin]; sulfate d'atropine (sel 2/1) [correct, nom masculin]; sulfate de rac-3-hydroxy-2-phénylpropanoate de tropan-3alpha-yle (sel 2/1) [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: sulfate de rac-3-hydroxy-2-phénylpropanoate de tropan-3alpha-yle (sel 2/1) : Le préfixe «rac» s'écrit en italique; le mot «alpha» doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante ou s'écrire en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C34H46N2O6·H2O4S
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
sulfato de atropina [nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química: C34H46N2O6·H2O4S