English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Analytical Chemistry; Medication; Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
ammonium iron(III) sulfate [correct]; ammonium ferric sulfate [à éviter, vieilli]; ferric ammonium sulfate [à éviter]; iron ammonium sulfate [à éviter]; ferric ammonium alum [à éviter]; ammonio ferric sulfate [à éviter]
DEF: A chemical product in the form of lilac to violet efflorescent crystals used in medicine, analytical chemistry and textile dyeing (as a mordant).
OBS: Chemical formula: FeNH4(SO4)2 or FeH4NO8S2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Chimie analytique; Médicaments; Teintures et pigments (Industries))
sulfate d'ammonium et de fer(III) [correct, nom masculin]; sulfate ferrique ammoniacal [à éviter, nom masculin, vieilli]
OBS: Formule chimique : FeNH4(SO4)2 ou FeH4NO8S2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Química analítica; Medicamentos; Tinturas y pigmentos (Industrias))
sulfato férrico amoniacal [nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química: FeNH4(SO4)2 o FeH4NO8S2