English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
manganese(II) sulfate [correct]; manganese(II) sulfate (1:1) [correct]; manganese(II) sulfuric acid salt (1:1) [correct]; manganese(2+) sulfate (1:1) [correct]; manganese sulfate [ancienne désignation, correct]; manganese sulfate (1:1) [ancienne désignation, correct]; manganese sulphate [à éviter]; manganese(II) sulphate [ancienne désignation, à éviter]; manganous sulfate [ancienne désignation, à éviter]; 7785-87-7 [numéro du CAS]
OBS: manganese(II) sulfate: part of the Ingredient Disclosure List of the Hazardous Products Act (Registration SOR/88-64, December 31, 1987).
OBS: manganese sulfate: a generic name.
OBS: Also known under the following commercial designations: Man-Gro; NCI-C61143; Sorba-Spray Mn.
OBS: Chemical formula: O4S·Mn
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sulfate de manganèse(II) [correct, nom masculin]; sulfate de manganèse(2+) [correct, nom masculin]; sulfate de manganèse [ancienne désignation, correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; protosulfate de manganèse [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]; sulfate manganeux [ancienne désignation, à éviter, nom masculin]; sulfate de manganèse (II) [ancienne désignation, à éviter, nom masculin]; 7785-87-7 [numéro du CAS]
OBS: sulfate de manganèse (II) : forme fautive; il ne faut pas d'espace entre «manganèse» et «(II)»; fait partie de la Liste de divulgation des ingrédients de la Loi sur les produits dangereux (du Canada; enr. DORS s/88-64, 31 déc. 1987).
OBS: sulfate de manganèse : nom générique.
OBS: Formule chimique : O4S·Mn
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
sulfato manganoso [nom masculin]
OBS: Sólido cristalino de color rojizo. Soluble en agua, insoluble en alcohol.
OBS: Fórmula química: O4S·Mn