English (Missiles and Rockets)
surface-to-underwater missile [correct]; SUM [correct]; surface to underwater missile [correct]; SUM [correct]; SUM; surface-to-subsurface missile [correct]; surface-to-undersea missile
OBS: surface-to-underwater missile: term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile surface-sous-marin [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: missile surface-sous-marin : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.