English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
surgical pack [correct]
DEF: An absorbent pad that is used to collect blood so as to provide exposure during surgery and to fill cavities or potential cavities in the postoperative period.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
paquetage chirurgical [proposition, nom masculin]