English (Insurance; Foreign Trade)
underwrite [correct, verbe]
DEF: To insure or assume the risks of insurance
French (Assurances; Commerce extérieur)
souscrire [correct]
DEF: Action de prendre un risque en charge
Spanish (Seguros; Comercio exterior)
suscribir [correct]