English (Personnel Management (General))
suspend [correct, verbe]
CONT: No employee may be dismissed, suspended or laid off solely on the grounds that garnishment proceedings may be or have been taken with respect to him/her.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
suspendre [correct]
CONT: Il est interdit de congédier, de suspendre ou de mettre à pied un employé pour le seul motif qu'il a fait ou peut faire l'objet d'une saisie-arrêt.
Spanish (Gestión del personal (Generalidades))
suspender [correct]