English (Artificial Intelligence; Codes (Software))
symbolic reference [correct]; SYMREF; symbol reference; symbolic link [correct]
CONT: An object is usually associated with other objects by symbolic references (links) in the memory.
CONT: SYSREF and SYMREF are references to entry points or data entities.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Codes (Logiciels))
référence symbolique [nom féminin]
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Códigos (Soporte lógico))
referencia simbólica [correct, nom féminin]