English (Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
anti theft alarm system [correct]; anti-theft alarm [correct]; anti-theft system [correct, uniformisé]
CONT: The anti-theft alarm system together with the ultrasonic interior monitoring system protects the doors, the engine and luggage compartments, the engine, the interior as weeel as Audi radio against unauthorised use.
OBS: anti-theft system: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
système d'alarme antivol [correct, nom masculin]; système antivol [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: système antivol : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).