English (Immunology)
recognition mechanism
OBS: doctors (...) have discovered that some cancer cells fail to produce antigens (...) and thus avoid the body's --. [March 19]
French (Immunologie)
système de reconnaissance
OBS: au congrès de San Francisco (...) [le Pr Jean Dausset] a émis l'hypothèse d'un -- entre les tissus. [26 avril]