English (Life Cycle (Informatics); Computer Peripheral Equipment)
mouse pad [correct]; mouse mat [correct]; mousepad [correct]; The Mouse Mat [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: A surface on which a mouse can be moved, typically a rubber pad covered with fabric to improve traction.
CONT: The Mouse Mat keeps your mouse moving smoothly. Foam-backed mat stays in place while special, fabric-covering reduces wear, keeps roller clean.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique); Périphériques (Informatique))
tapis de souris [correct, nom masculin]; tapis à souris [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Surface sur laquelle on déplace une souris.
OBS: Ce tapis spécial protège votre souris. Dessous en mousse et dessus en tissu spécial pour ne pas salir ou entraver le roulement de votre souris.
Spanish (Ciclo de vida (Informática); Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
alfombrilla [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Pequeña superficie lisa especialmente preparada para facilitar el deslizamiento controlado del ratón de un ordenador.
OBS: alfombrilla: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.