English (Black Products (Petroleum); Roofs (Building Elements); Road Construction)
tar [correct, verbe]
DEF: To cover or smear with or as with tar.
OBS: See record "tar", noun.
French (Produits noirs (Pétrole); Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment); Construction des voies de circulation)
goudronner [correct]
DEF: Enduire de goudron.
OBS: Voir la fiche «goudron», nom.
Spanish (Productos negros (Petróleo); Techos (Elementos de edificios); Construcción de carreteras)
alquitranar