English (Biotechnology)
TATA binding protein [correct]; TBD [correct]
CONT: The binding of transcription factor IDD (TFIDD), containing the TATA binding protein (TBD), to the TATA box is important in HIV expression.
French (Biotechnologie)
protéine de liaison TATA [proposition, nom féminin]