English (Computer Memories)
terabit memory [correct]; TBM [correct]
CONT: The Ampex TBM utilizes reels of 2-inch wide video tape rather than cassettes or cartridges. Each reel can hold 11 billion bytes (9 X 10 10 bits). A full TBM system contains 31 read/write stations for these reels.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire térabit [proposition, nom féminin]