English (Computers and Calculators; General Conduct of Military Operations)
tactical data processor [correct]; TDP [correct]
CONT: The Tactical Data Information Exchange Subsystem (TADIXS) is designed to support the exchange of over-the-horizon targeting (OTH-T) information between shore and fleet-based computer systems (collectively referred to as tactical data processors (TDPs)) which support Navy cruise missile operations.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
processeur de données tactiques [proposition, nom masculin]