English (Management Operations (General))
management technique [correct]; managerial technique [correct]
DEF: A systematic, methodical analysis of management problems.
OBS: Some of these techniques take years to achieve results.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
technique de gestion [correct, nom féminin]; technique de direction [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Technique permettant d'analyser et de résoudre des problèmes d'organisation.