English (Military (General))
management engineering [uniformisé]
OBS: The application of scientific method (systematic objective analysis) in the improvement of management.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Militaire (Généralités))
technique de la gestion [uniformisé]
OBS: Application d'une méthode scientifique (analyse objective des systèmes) à l'amélioration de la gestion.