English (Psychology (General); Social Services and Social Work)
interviewing technique [correct]; interview technique [correct]
CONT: All interviewing techniques have two unique advantages. First, they provide a "behavior sample" (...) and second, they provide a "reactional biography" (...)
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Services sociaux et travail social)
technique d'entretien [correct]; technique d'interview [correct]
CONT: Il existe différentes techniques d'entretien (on questionne ou on laisse parler sans intervenir, par ex.) (...)