English (Telegraphy; Telecommunications Transmission)
telegraph [correct, uniformisé]; tg [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: telegraph; tg: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Télégraphie; Transmission (Télécommunications))
télégraphe [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; tg [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: télégraphe; tg : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.