English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Engineering Tests and Reliability)
test set
OBS: Test sets have been designed for laboratory and field studies as follows: ...
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
appareil d'essais [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Des appareils d'essais ont été conçus qui permettent l'étude en laboratoire ou sur le terrain.