English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
standardized test [correct, générique]; standard test [correct, générique]
DEF: A systematic sample of performance obtained under prescribed conditions, scored according to definite rules, and capable of evaluation by reference to normative information. Some writers restrict the term to tests having the above properties, whose items have been experimentally evaluated, and/or for which evidences of validity and reliability are provided.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
test standardisé [nom masculin, spécifique]
OBS: standardisation. La standardisation (...) s'applique au contenu du test lui-même (...) elle s'applique aussi aux conditions d'administration du test (...)