English (Mineralogy)
ophitic textured
CONT: The Newboro Lake iron deposit consists of magnetite-rich zones in a dark grey to green ophitic textured layered gabbro-anorthosite intrusion in which distinct banding is developed ...
French (Minéralogie)
à texture ophitique [proposition]; à structure ophitique [proposition]
OBS: Voir fiche "texture ophitique".