English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Theatre and Opera; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
theatre [correct]; theater [correct]
OBS: Terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Théâtre et Opéra; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
théâtre [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Recreación); Teatro y Ópera; Parques y jardines botánicos)
teatro [correct, nom masculin]