English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Shooting (Sports))
single shot [correct]
OBS: Biathlon term(s)
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Tir (Sports))
un seul tir [correct, nom masculin]; tir simple [correct, nom masculin]; coup simple [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) de biathlon
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard; Tiro (Deportes))
disparo simple [correct, nom masculin]; tiro simple [correct, nom masculin]