English (Fencing)
hit [correct, verbe]; touch [verbe]; strike [correct, verbe]
CONT: To score in foil fencing a fencer must hit the opponent with the tip of the foil.
CONT: A feint is a mock attack toward one area with intention to strike another portion of the target.
French (Escrime)
toucher [correct, verbe]
CONT: La coordination et l'accélération du développement doivent permettre de toucher la cible avant que le pied avant se pose au sol.
Spanish (Esgrima)
tocar [correct]